Please wait ...
0%
SMILE T3.1
Total records in survey : 24

Results
Number of records in this query:968
Total records in survey:968
Percentage of total:100.00%
Field summary for Q01
Select project partner:
Answer Count Percentage
Agency for economic development of City of Prijedor “PREDA-PD” (A1) 0 0.00%  
City of Dubrovnik Development Agency DURA (A2) 3 0.31%  
Free Municipal Consortium of Ragusa (A3) 0 0.00%  
Iuav University of Venice (A4) 0 0.00%  
Municipality Gradiska (A5) 2 0.21%  
Municipality of Hersonisos (A6) 2 0.21%  
Municipality of Tirana (A7) 0 0.00%  
Regional Agency for Socio – Economic Development – Banat Ltd (A8) 13 1.34%  
Regional development centre Koper (A9) 0 0.00%  
School center Velenje (A10) 4 0.41%  
Zadar County Development Agency ZADRA NOVA (A11) 0 0.00%  
No answer 0 0.00%  
Not completed or Not displayed 944 97.52%  

Field summary for Q03
Traveller type:
Answer Count Percentage
Solo (A1) 10 1.03%  
Couples (A2) 7 0.72%  
Families (A3) 2 0.21%  
Friends (A4) 2 0.21%  
Groups (A5) 3 0.31%  
No answer 0 0.00%  
Not completed or Not displayed 944 97.52%  

Field summary for Q04
Number of guests:
Answer Count Percentage
1 (A1) 8 0.83%  
2 (A2) 9 0.93%  
3 (A3) 3 0.31%  
4 (A4) 4 0.41%  
5 (A5) 0 0.00%  
6 (A6) 0 0.00%  
7 (A7) 0 0.00%  
8 (A8) 0 0.00%  
9 (A9) 0 0.00%  
10 (A10) 0 0.00%  
11 (A11) 0 0.00%  
12 (A12) 0 0.00%  
13 (A13) 0 0.00%  
14 (A14) 0 0.00%  
15 (A15) 0 0.00%  
16 (A16) 0 0.00%  
17 (A17) 0 0.00%  
18 (A18) 0 0.00%  
19 (A19) 0 0.00%  
20 (A20) 0 0.00%  
21 (A21) 0 0.00%  
22 (A22) 0 0.00%  
23 (A23) 0 0.00%  
24 (A24) 0 0.00%  
25 (A25) 0 0.00%  
26 (A26) 0 0.00%  
27 (A27) 0 0.00%  
28 (A28) 0 0.00%  
29 (A29) 0 0.00%  
30 (A30) 0 0.00%  
31 (A31) 0 0.00%  
32 (A32) 0 0.00%  
33 (A33) 0 0.00%  
34 (A34) 0 0.00%  
35 (A35) 0 0.00%  
36 (A36) 0 0.00%  
37 (A37) 0 0.00%  
38 (A38) 0 0.00%  
39 (A39) 0 0.00%  
40 (A40) 0 0.00%  
41 (A41) 0 0.00%  
42 (A42) 0 0.00%  
43 (A43) 0 0.00%  
44 (A44) 0 0.00%  
45 (A45) 0 0.00%  
46 (A46) 0 0.00%  
47 (A47) 0 0.00%  
48 (A48) 0 0.00%  
49 (A49) 0 0.00%  
50 (A50) 0 0.00%  
No answer 0 0.00%  
Not completed or Not displayed 944 97.52%  

Field summary for Q07
Country:
Answer Count Percentage
Afghanistan (1) 0 0.00%  
Albania (2) 0 0.00%  
Algeria (3) 0 0.00%  
Andorra (4) 0 0.00%  
Angola (5) 0 0.00%  
Antigua and Barbuda (6) 0 0.00%  
Argentina (7) 0 0.00%  
Armenia (8) 0 0.00%  
Australia (9) 0 0.00%  
Austria (10) 1 0.10%  
Azerbaijan (11) 0 0.00%  
Bahamas (12) 0 0.00%  
Bahrain (13) 0 0.00%  
Bangladesh (14) 0 0.00%  
Barbados (15) 0 0.00%  
Belarus (16) 0 0.00%  
Belgium (17) 0 0.00%  
Belize (18) 0 0.00%  
Benin (19) 0 0.00%  
Bhutan (20) 0 0.00%  
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) (21) 0 0.00%  
Bosnia and Herzegovina (22) 2 0.21%  
Botswana (23) 0 0.00%  
Brazil (24) 0 0.00%  
Brunei Darussalam (25) 0 0.00%  
Bulgaria (26) 0 0.00%  
Burkina Faso (27) 0 0.00%  
Burundi (28) 0 0.00%  
Cabo Verde (29) 0 0.00%  
Cambodia (30) 0 0.00%  
Cameroon (31) 0 0.00%  
Canada (32) 0 0.00%  
Central African Republic (33) 0 0.00%  
Chad (34) 0 0.00%  
Chile (35) 0 0.00%  
China (36) 0 0.00%  
Colombia (37) 0 0.00%  
Comoros (38) 0 0.00%  
Congo (39) 0 0.00%  
Cook Islands (40) 0 0.00%  
Costa Rica (41) 0 0.00%  
Côte d’Ivoire (42) 0 0.00%  
Croatia (43) 1 0.10%  
Cuba (44) 0 0.00%  
Cyprus (45) 0 0.00%  
Czech Republic (46) 0 0.00%  
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea (47) 0 0.00%  
Congo (48) 0 0.00%  
Denmark (49) 0 0.00%  
Djibouti (50) 0 0.00%  
Dominica (51) 0 0.00%  
Dominican Republic (52) 0 0.00%  
Ecuador (53) 0 0.00%  
Egypt (54) 0 0.00%  
El Salvador (55) 0 0.00%  
Equatorial Guinea (56) 0 0.00%  
Eritrea (57) 0 0.00%  
Estonia (58) 0 0.00%  
Ethiopia (59) 0 0.00%  
Fiji (60) 0 0.00%  
Finland (61) 0 0.00%  
France (62) 1 0.10%  
Gabon (63) 0 0.00%  
Gambia (64) 0 0.00%  
Georgia (65) 0 0.00%  
Germany (66) 0 0.00%  
Ghana (67) 0 0.00%  
Greece (68) 2 0.21%  
Grenada (69) 0 0.00%  
Guatemala (70) 0 0.00%  
Guinea (71) 0 0.00%  
Guinea-Bissau (72) 0 0.00%  
Guyana (73) 0 0.00%  
Haiti (74) 0 0.00%  
Honduras (75) 0 0.00%  
Hungary (76) 1 0.10%  
Iceland (77) 0 0.00%  
India (78) 0 0.00%  
Indonesia (79) 0 0.00%  
Iran (Islamic Republic of) (80) 0 0.00%  
Iraq (81) 0 0.00%  
Ireland (82) 1 0.10%  
Israel (83) 0 0.00%  
Italy (84) 0 0.00%  
Jamaica (85) 0 0.00%  
Japan (86) 0 0.00%  
Jordan (87) 0 0.00%  
Kazakhstan (88) 0 0.00%  
Kenya (89) 0 0.00%  
Kiribati (90) 0 0.00%  
Kuwait (91) 0 0.00%  
Kyrgyzstan (92) 0 0.00%  
Lao People’s Democratic Republic (93) 0 0.00%  
Latvia (94) 0 0.00%  
Lebanon (95) 0 0.00%  
Lesotho (96) 0 0.00%  
Liberia (97) 0 0.00%  
Libya (98) 0 0.00%  
Lithuania (99) 0 0.00%  
Luxembourg (100) 0 0.00%  
Madagascar (101) 0 0.00%  
Malawi (102) 0 0.00%  
Malaysia (103) 0 0.00%  
Maldives (104) 0 0.00%  
Mali (105) 0 0.00%  
Malta (106) 0 0.00%  
Marshall Islands (107) 0 0.00%  
Mauritania (108) 0 0.00%  
Mauritius (109) 0 0.00%  
Mexico (110) 0 0.00%  
Micronesia (Federated States of) (111) 0 0.00%  
Monaco (112) 0 0.00%  
Mongolia (113) 0 0.00%  
Montenegro (114) 0 0.00%  
Morocco (115) 0 0.00%  
Mozambique (116) 0 0.00%  
Myanmar (117) 0 0.00%  
Namibia (118) 0 0.00%  
Nauru (119) 0 0.00%  
Nepal (120) 0 0.00%  
Netherlands (121) 0 0.00%  
New Zealand (122) 0 0.00%  
Nicaragua (123) 0 0.00%  
Niger (124) 0 0.00%  
Nigeria (125) 0 0.00%  
Niue (126) 0 0.00%  
Norway (127) 0 0.00%  
Oman (128) 0 0.00%  
Pakistan (129) 0 0.00%  
Palau (130) 0 0.00%  
Panama (131) 0 0.00%  
Papua New Guinea (132) 0 0.00%  
Paraguay (133) 0 0.00%  
Peru (134) 0 0.00%  
Philippines (135) 0 0.00%  
Poland (136) 0 0.00%  
Portugal (137) 0 0.00%  
Puerto Rico (138) 0 0.00%  
Qatar (139) 0 0.00%  
Republic of Korea (140) 0 0.00%  
Republic of Moldova (141) 0 0.00%  
Romania (142) 3 0.31%  
Russian Federation (143) 0 0.00%  
Rwanda (144) 0 0.00%  
Saint Kitts and Nevis (145) 0 0.00%  
Saint Lucia (146) 0 0.00%  
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (147) 0 0.00%  
Samoa (148) 0 0.00%  
San Marino (149) 0 0.00%  
Sao Tome and Principe (150) 0 0.00%  
Saudi Arabia (151) 0 0.00%  
Senegal (152) 0 0.00%  
Serbia (153) 7 0.72%  
Seychelles (154) 0 0.00%  
Sierra Leone (155) 0 0.00%  
Singapore (156) 0 0.00%  
Slovakia (157) 0 0.00%  
Slovenia (158) 3 0.31%  
Solomon Islands (159) 0 0.00%  
Somalia (160) 0 0.00%  
South Africa (161) 0 0.00%  
South Sudan (162) 0 0.00%  
Spain (163) 0 0.00%  
Sri Lanka (164) 0 0.00%  
Sudan (165) 0 0.00%  
Suriname (166) 0 0.00%  
Swaziland (167) 0 0.00%  
Sweden (168) 0 0.00%  
Switzerland (169) 0 0.00%  
Syrian Arab Republic (170) 0 0.00%  
Tajikistan (171) 0 0.00%  
Thailand (172) 0 0.00%  
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (173) 0 0.00%  
Timor-Leste (174) 0 0.00%  
Togo (175) 0 0.00%  
Tokelau (176) 0 0.00%  
Tonga (177) 0 0.00%  
Trinidad and Tobago (178) 0 0.00%  
Tunisia (179) 0 0.00%  
Turkey (180) 0 0.00%  
Turkmenistan (181) 0 0.00%  
Tuvalu (182) 0 0.00%  
Uganda (183) 0 0.00%  
Ukraine (184) 0 0.00%  
United Arab Emirates (185) 0 0.00%  
the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (186) 2 0.21%  
United Republic of Tanzania (187) 0 0.00%  
United States of America (188) 0 0.00%  
Uruguay (189) 0 0.00%  
Uzbekistan (190) 0 0.00%  
Vanuatu (191) 0 0.00%  
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) (192) 0 0.00%  
Viet Nam (193) 0 0.00%  
Yemen (194) 0 0.00%  
Zambia (195) 0 0.00%  
Zimbabwe (196) 0 0.00%  
No answer 0 0.00%  
Not completed or Not displayed 944 97.52%  

Field summary for Q08
Type of tourism:
Answer Count Percentage
Cultural (A1) 3 0.31%  
Seaside (A2) 1 0.10%  
Congres/Business (A3) 12 1.24%  
Exhibition (A4) 0 0.00%  
School (A5) 0 0.00%  
Religious (A6) 0 0.00%  
Social (A7) 1 0.10%  
Theme parks (A8) 0 0.00%  
Thermal/Health Treatments (A9) 1 0.10%  
Food and Wine (A10) 3 0.31%  
Cycling (A11) 1 0.10%  
Hiking (A12) 1 0.10%  
Another reason (A13) 1 0.10%  
No answer 0 0.00%  
Not completed or Not displayed 944 97.52%  

Field summary for Q09
Means of transport:
Answer Count Percentage
Car (A1) 13 1.34%  
Plane (A2) 1 0.10%  
Plane + Bus (A3) 3 0.31%  
Plane + Shuttle / Taxi / Car (A4) 3 0.31%  
Plane + Train (A5) 0 0.00%  
Train (A6) 0 0.00%  
Bus (A7) 3 0.31%  
Caravan / Motorhomes (A8) 0 0.00%  
Boat / Ship / Ferry (A9) 0 0.00%  
Motorcycles (A10) 0 0.00%  
Bicycle (A11) 1 0.10%  
On foot (A12) 0 0.00%  
Other means (A13) 0 0.00%  
No answer 0 0.00%  
Not completed or Not displayed 944 97.52%  

Field summary for Q10
Study title:
Answer Count Percentage
Primary school (A1) 0 0.00%  
Secondary school (A2) 2 0.21%  
Graduation (A3) 4 0.41%  
University diploma (A4) 10 1.03%  
Higher education (PhD, mSC) (A5) 7 0.72%  
Another title (A6) 1 0.10%  
No answer 0 0.00%  
Not completed or Not displayed 944 97.52%  

Field summary for Q11
Reservation channel:
Answer Count Percentage
Traditional direct (phone, reception) (A1) 11 1.14%  
Direct web (A2) 9 0.93%  
Indirect traditional (travel agency) (A3) 1 0.10%  
Indirect web (A4) 1 0.10%  
Another channel (A5) 2 0.21%  
No answer 0 0.00%  
Not completed or Not displayed 944 97.52%